Boys Teams

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Coming Soon!

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Owen Conklin 2026 Libero Weddington Middle School
Liam De Quadros 2025 Pin Hitter Weddington Middle School
CJ DeBow 2024 Middle Fort Mill Elementary School
Thomas Fell 2025 Libero Waddell Language Academy
Ian Geygan 2025 DS Cuthbertson Middle School
Brendan Hicks 2026 DS Marvin Ridge Middle School
Hari Manchi 2024 Pin Hitter Weddington Middle School
Griffin Orsinger 2025 Pin Hitter Alexander Graham Middle School
David Rowles 2026 Setter Grace Academy
Coaches:
Michelle Michelle Head
Bradley Vinson Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/11/2020 1/12/2020 AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC
1/18/2020 1/20/2020 City of Oaks Challenge Raleigh, NC
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 SAVL Spartanburg
2/8/2020 SAVL Spartanburg
2/15/2020 17-Feb K2 Presidents Day Sevierville, TN
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 SAVL Spartanburg
2/29/2020 3/1/2020 Battle of the Bros (circa 2019) Raleigh, NC

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Alexander Anderson 2023 Pin Hitter Union Grove Christian School
Hunter Ballner 2022 Setter Weddington High School
Jacob Brown 2023 Pin Hitter Ridge View High School
Ryan Conklin 2022 Pin Hitter Weddington High School
Cameron Long 2022 Libero Legion Collegiate Academy
Max Orsinger 2023 Middle Myers Park High School
Anthony Ottone 2023 Middle iAcademy
Will Rucker 2022 Setter Rowan Cabarrus Early College High School
Divith Swamy 2022 Middle Cox Mill High School
Travis Weber 2022 Pin Hitter Covenant day
Coaches:
Tom Philbin Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/18/2020 1/20/2020 City of Oaks Challenge Raleigh, NC
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Sevierville, TN
2/15/2020 2/17/2020 K2 Presidents Day Sevierville, TN
2/29/2020 3/1/2020 Battle of the Bros (circa 2019) Raleigh, NC
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Grand Prix Rocky Mount, NC
5/2/2020 3-May Charlotte JVA Challenge Davidson, NC
5/9/2020 5/10/2020 K2 Summer Blast 2019 Sevierville, TN
5/25/2020 5/27/2020 Boys’ East Coast Championship Richmond, VA Stay to Play
6/16/2020 AAU National Championships Orlando, FL

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Jacob Bayston 2021 Pin Hitter NFHS
Harrison Bellamy 2022 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge High School
Aidan Clifton 2023 Setter Charlotte Catholic
Mark Despain
Hayden Flo 2022 Pin Hitter MRHS
Niko Lavin 2022 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge High School
TJ Robertson 2021 Pin Hitter Rock Hill High School
Cade Roffers 2022 Pin Hitter Cox Mill High School
Coaches:
Spencer Gaston Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/18/2020 1/20/2020 City of Oaks Challenge Raleigh, NC
1/24/2020 1/26/2020 Florida Fest Orlando Stay to Play
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Sevierville, TN
2/15/2020 2/17/2020 BANE 17/18 Mannheim, PA Stay to Play
2/29/2020 1-Mar Battle of the Bros (circa 2019) Raleigh, NC
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 Charlotte JVA Challenge Davidson, NC
5/25/2020 5/27/2020 Boys’ East Coast Championship Richmond, VA Stay to Play
6/27/2020 7/4/2020 BJNC Reno, NV Stay to Play

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School College
Benjamin Anderson 2022 Libero Upstate Homeschool Co-op
NIck Azar 2021 Pin Hitter Davie High School
Jordan Brown 2021 Setter Stratford High School
Garrett Garcia 2021 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge High School
Nashon Henry 2020 Pin Hitter Upstate Homeschool Co-op
Max lynn-lato 2020 DS Marvin Ridge High School
Trevor Phillips 2020 Pin Hitter Cox Mill High School Ball State
Jorge Riesgo 2020 Setter Oceanside Collegiate Academy North Greenville
Jorge Rovira 2020 Pin Hitter Johns Creek High School
Mason Williams 2020 Middle Marion Senior High School
Eli Zdonek 2020 Pin Hitter Homeschool
Coaches:
Bill Ferguson Head


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/18/2020 1/20/2020 Winter Volleyball Championships Chicago, IL Stay to Play
1/24/2020 1/26/2020 Florida Fest Orlando, FL Stay to Play
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Sevierville, TN
2/8/2020 2/10/2020 Dennis Lafata Gateway Boys Festival St Louis, MO Stay to Play
2/29/2020 3/1/2020 Battle of the Bros (circa 2019) Raleigh, NC
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 Charlotte JVA Challenge Davidson, NC
5/9/2020 5/10/2020 AAU ACPL Championships Richmond, VA
5/25/2020 5/27/2020 Boys’ East Coast Championship Richmond, VA Stay to Play
6/27/2020 7/4/2020 BJNC Reno, NV Stay to Play

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Neal Damani 2021 Setter Marvin Ridge High School
Luke Densmore
Aidon Love 2021 Pin Hitter Union Academy
Brandon Ly 2020 Libero Independence High School
Elijah Miller 2020 Middle Cuthbertson High School
Nicholas Morrison 2020 Middle Marvin Ridge High School
Joshua Urbach 2020 Pin Hitter Cox Mill High School
Aidan Warning 2020 Middle Piedmont high school
Coaches:
Hannah Furr Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/18/2020 1/20/2020 City of Oaks Challenge Raleigh, NC
1/24/2020 1/26/2020 Florida Fest Orlando Stay to Play
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Sevierville, TN
2/15/2020 2/17/2020 BANE 17/18 Mannheim, PA Stay to Play
2/29/2020 1-Mar Battle of the Bros (circa 2019) Raleigh, NC
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 Charlotte JVA Challenge Davidson, NC
5/25/2020 5/27/2020 Boys’ East Coast Championship Richmond, VA Stay to Play
6/27/2020 7/4/2020 BJNC Reno, NV Stay to Play