Tournament Info

2017 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

This is a comprehensive schedule for the entire club – Please check your team page for your team’s tournament schedule.

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location Teams Attending Results
Various Carolina Regionals TBD Various
1/21/2017 1/22/2017 K2 Elite Invitational (Open Division) Seiverville, TN 13 Premier, 14 Premier, 15 Premier, 16 Premier, 17 Premier, 18 Premier, 18 Blue 13 Premier – 3rd Place Gold; 15 Premier – 1st Place Gold
1/28/2017 1/29/2017 K2 Wilderness (Power Division) Seiverville, TN 14-2 Blue; 14-3 Orange; 15-2 Blue;15-3 Orange; 15-4 White; 16-2 Blue; 16-3 Orange; 16-4 White; 16B Premier; 17-2 Blue
1/28/2017 SAVL Icebreaker Various
2/3/2017 2/5/2017 18 JNQ – Ohio Valley Super Columbus Ohio 18-1 Premier
2/4/2017 2/5/2017 Florida Fest Jacksonville, FL 18 Boys Premier
2/4/2017 2/5/2017 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC 25 Teams Participated 15 Premier – 1st Place Gold; 17 Orange, 1st Place Gold; 16 Orange, 2nd Place Gold
2/11/2017 Carolina Power Event Raleigh, NC 15, 16 & 17 Premier Teams
2/11/2017 SAVL Mizuno Challenge Columbia, SC 16 Gray and 16 Silver
2/18/2017 2/19/2017 Jewel of the Mountain Kingsport, TN 18 TL Orange
2/18/2017 First Ladies Challenge College Park, GA 16 and 18 Boys Premier
2/18/2017 Mizuno Challenge Lexington, SC 17 Orange and 17 White
2/25/2017 2/26/2017 Beast of the Southeast – U12-U17’s Atlanta, GA 15 Premier, 16 Premier, 17 Premier, 18 Premier, 18 Blue
2/25/2017 2/26/2017 Boys’ Atlantic Northeastern Tournament Harrisburg, Pa. 18 Boys Premier
2/25/2017 2/26/2027 SAVL Alliance Classic – Club Spartanburg 16 Silver, 16 Gray
2/25/2017 2/26/2017 SAVL Alliance Classic – Club Greenville, SC 15 Gray
3/4/2017 3/5/2017 SAVL Spring Madness -Power Greenville, SC 14 Premier and 15 Blue
3/4/2017 3/5/2017 SAVL Spring Madness -Power Spartanburg 16 Blue
3/4/2017 3/5/2017 SAVL Spring Madness -Power Hendersonville, NC 17 Blue
3/4/2017 3/5/2017 Southeast Pre qualifier Knoxville, TN 17 Orange, 17 White, 18 Orange
3/11/2017 3/12/2017 Battle of the Bros, 16/18’s Raleigh, NC 16 and 18 Boys Premier
3/11/2017 3/12/2017 MAPL Raleigh, NC 15, 16, 17 Premier
3/11/2017 SAVL Spring Madness – Club Columbia, SC 12 Premier and 13 Blue
3/11/2017 SAVL Spring Madness – Club Hendersonville, NC 15 Orange, 15 White, 16 Orange, 16 White, 18 Orange, 18 White
3/11/2017 Savl Spring Madness- Power Hendersonville, NC 18 Orange and 18 White
3/17/2017 3/19/2017 Nashville Qualifier – Music City Nashville, TN 18 Premier and 18 Blue
3/25/2017 3/26/2017 Dixie Classic Spartanburg, SC 12 Premier, 13 Premier, 13 Blue
3/25/2017 3/26/2017 Dixie Classic Hendersonville, NC 15-3 Orange; 15-4 White; 15-5 Gray; 16-3 Orange; 16-4 White; 18 TL White
3/25/2017 Shamrock Showdown – Power Columbia, SC 17 Orange, 17 White, 18 Orange
3/30/2017 4/2/2017 Big South Qualifier – Atlanta Atlanta, GA 12-1 Premier; 13-1 Premier; 14-1 Premier; 14-2 Blue; 14-3 Orange; 15-1 Premier; 15-2 Blue; 15-3 Orange; 15-4 White; 16-1 Premier; 16-2 Blue; 16-3 Orange; 16-4 White; 17-1 Premier; 17-2 Blue
4/1/2017 Boys Belligerent Atlanta, GA 16 and !8 Boys Premier
4/1/2017 4/2/2017 Myrtle Madness (JVA Club) Myrtle Beach, SC 17 Orange and 17 White
4/7/2017 4/9/2017 JVA World Challenge Louisville, KY 14-1 Premier; 15-1 Premier; 15-2 Blue; 16-1 Premier; 16-2 Blue; 17-1 Premier; 17-2 Blue; 18-1 Premier; 18-2 Blue
4/21/2017 4/23/2017 Show Me Qualifier (Kansas) #2 Kansas 16 Premier, 17 Premier
5/20/2017 5/21/2017 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC 15, 16 and 17 Blue Teams
5/27/2017 5/29/2017 Boys’ East Coast Championship Richmond, Va. 16 and !8 Boys Premier
5/27/2017 5/29/2017 National Junior Classic – SPRY Chicago, IL 15, 16, 17 and 18 Premier Teams
6/15/2017 6/26/2017 AAU Nationals Orlando 14-1 Premier; 15-1 Premier; 15-2 Blue; 16-1 Premier; 16-2 Blue; 17-1 Premier; 17-2 Blue; 18-1 Premier; 18-2 Blue
6/16/2017 6/18/2017 SCVA Junior Boys Classic [seed] Anaheim, CA 18 Boys Premier
7/1/2017 7/4/2017 Boys Junior Nationals Columbus, OH 18 Boys Premier