U13

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
1 Bing Emily Charles Not Sure 2023 Gaston Day School
26 Gilmore Chelsea Not Sure 2022 Kennedy Middle School
6 Harmon Lilian Not Sure 2023 Gaston Day School
35 Hurst Mary Kate Not Sure 2023 Gaston Day School
27 Martin Kennedy Middle 2023 Pleasant Knoll Elementary
19 McElveen Elizabeth Left 2023 Rawlison Road Middle
28 Mitchell Aaliyah Middle 2023 Porter Ridge Middle School
10 Morris Kendall DS 2023 Metrolina Christian Academy
29 Pearce Hailey Middle 2023 Sun Valley Middle School
11 Reeves Morgan Not Sure 2023 Rawlinson Road Elementary School

Team Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/2018 1/15/2018 Winter Bump, Myrtle Beach Myrtle Beach, SC
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 K2 Elite Invite Severville, TN
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 QCC Charlotte, NC
2/18/2018 Carolina Regional TBD
2/25/2018 2/26/2018 Charlotte Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/10/2018 3/11/2018 MAPL Raleigh, NC
3/30/2018 4/1/2018 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/2018 4/15/2018 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC
13 Premier EXTENDED Season – Cost TBD
Team BREAK
5/5/2018 5/6/2018 Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/19/2018 5/20/2018 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix (Upward) Spartanburg, SC
June AAU Nationals Orlando

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
2 Abernathy RaeLyn Right 2023 Oakridge Middle School
3 Burns Ella Setter 2022 Rawlinson rd school
4 Dickinson Aubrey Left 2023 Carmel Christian School
5 Gonzalez Isabel Setter 2023 Weddington Middle
7 Hall Amaya
8 Henriksen Sarah
9 Mendoza Jaelyn Not Sure 2023 Gold Hill Middle School
12 Parker Katie Setter 2023 Arborbrook Christian Academy
13 Prinz Selise
14 Valkovschi Tess Left 2023 Holy Trinity Catholic Middle School


Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/2018 1/15/2018 Winter Bump, Myrtle Beach
1/20/2018 Carolina Regional TBD
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/10/2018 2/11/2018 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
2/24/2018 2/25/2018 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/17/2018 Carolina Regional TBD
3/24/2018 3/25/2018 Dixie Classic – Club Spartanburg, SC
4/14/2018 4/15/2018 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, SC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
15 Andhavarapu Saahiti Not Sure 2023 Jay M Robinson Middle School
16 Atkins Neely Middle 2023 Banks Trail Middle
17 Derrenberger Madalynn Middle 2023 Indian Land Middle
18 Gallelli Brynn Not Sure 2023 Indian Land Middle School
20 Leahy Anna Not Sure 2023 Randolph Middle
21 MacDonald Maggie Left 2023 Pleasant knoll middle school
22 Miller Alexa Not Sure 2023 Pleasant Knoll Middle School
23 Powell Annalyse Right 2023 Carmel Christian School
24 Snyder Katherine Not Sure 2023 JM Robinson
25 Verruto Ashlyn Not Sure 2024 Carmel Christian

 

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 I-85 Regional League Spartanburg
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/10/2018 2/11/2017 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
2/17/2018 I-85 Regional League Greensboro
3/10/2018 Carolina Regional TBD
3/17/2018 Carolina Regional TBD
3/24 or 3/25 Carolina Regional Championships TBD