U13

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Sunday: Pink
Monday: Blue
Tuesday: Blue (or Pink if practiced on Monday)
Wednesday: Pink
Thursday: Gray
Friday: Pink or Gray – Team Choice

2019 Team Roster

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Zoe Canty 4 DS 2024 Piedmont Middle School
Madilyn Fry 22 Libero 2024 Cuthbertson
Isabella Fuentes 23 Pin Hitter 2025 Pine Lake Preparatory
Jaidyn Himes 13 Pin Hitter 2024 SouthWest Middle
Koshie Larbi – Siaw 14 Pin Hitter 2023 Gaston day
Arianna Lopez 29 Setter 2025 Harris Rd Middle
Camie Mitrovich 33 DS 2024 Sullivan Middle School
Aubrey Nagy 31 Setter 2024 Oakridge Middle School
Angelica Serrano 1 DS 2024 Jay M. Robinson
Camryn Shelton 55 Middle 2004 Community House Middle School
Molly Young 2 Middle 2024 Marvin Ridge Middle School
Coaches:
Diana Frank (Head)
Maria Hoidas (Assist)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/26/2019 1/27/2019 K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN Optional Club Block
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic – 14’s Charlotte, NC
2/23/2019 2/24/2019 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix (14’s) Charlotte, NC
3/2/2019 3/3/2019 Mid Atlantic Power League – MAPL Raleigh, NC Optional Club Block
3/15/2019 3/17/2019 Sunshine Qualifier  – NOT Team Travel Orlando FL Stay to Play – Booking info will be posted
3/30/2019 3/31/2019 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
4/12/2019 4/14/2019 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA STAY TO PLAY
5/4/2019 5/5/2019 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
6/1/2019 6/2/2019 AAU East Coast Championships Rocky Mount, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
6/17/2019 6/20/2019 AAU National Championships Orlando FL Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page

2019 Team Roster

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Evelyn Bennett 42 DS 2024 South Charlotte Middle School
Mariana Burgos 5 DS 2024 Harris Rd Middle School
Miranda Cho 6 Setter 2024 Crestdale Middle School
Ava Guin 40 DS 2024 weddington high school
Victoria Kasanganay 33 Pin Hitter 2024 Community House Middle
Lillian Kleiderlein 27 Pin Hitter 2024 Carmel Middle School
Lindsey Love 9 Setter 2024 Porter Ridge Middle School
Lela Richardson 35 Pin Hitter 2023 Weddington Middle School
Natasha Simmons 7 Pin Hitter 2024 Marvin Ridge
Laine Svonovec 10 Pin Hitter 2024 Marvin middle
Coaches:
Jessica Pace (Head)
Sarah Weavil (Assist)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/12/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2019 1/27/2019 K2 Club Clash Knoxville, TB Optional Club Block
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/9/2019 2/10/2019 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
2/23/2019 2/24/2019 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/9/2019 3/10/2019 AAU Spring Fling, Rocky Mount Rocky Mount, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
3/30/2019 3/31/2019 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
4/12/2019 4/14/2019 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA STAY TO PLAY

2019 Team Roster

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Ainsley Brennan 11 DS 2024 Gold Hill Middle
Christen Boyd 12 Middle 2024 Saluda Trail Middle School
Katie Campbell 15 Pin Hitter 2024 Providence Day School
Maya FINNEY 16 Pin Hitter 2024 Gaston Day School
Bailey Keene 8 DS 2024 Carmel Christian
Victoria Morris 18 Setter 2024 Saluda Trail Middle School
Tristen Mosbey 19 Middle 2024 Marvin Ridge Middle School
Hailey Reiter 20 Setter 2024 Sun Valley Middle School
Clara Taft 17 Setter 2023 Weddington Middle
Maryam Young 21 DS 2024 Community House Middle School
Coaches:
Kim Meadows (Head)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/12/2019 1/13/2019 I-85 Regional League Spartanburg, SC
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/9/2019 2/10/2019 I-85 Regional League Greensboro, NC
2/16/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/2/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/16/2019 3/17/2019 I-85 Regional League Charlotte, NC
3/31/2019 Carolina Regional Championships TBD

2019 Team Roster

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Kyra Joy Arnold 3 Pin Hitter 2024 Sun Valley Middle School
Campbell Barnhill 24 Pin Hitter 2024 McClintock MS
Rebekah Cole 25 Middle 2024 Cuthbertson Middle School
Mia Doyle 26 Pin Hitter 2024 Metrolina Christian Academy
Casey Evans 28 Libero 2024 Cuthbertson Middle
Ayla Finley 30 Pin Hitter 2024 Weddington Middle School
Lauren gagnon 32 Libero 2024 Cuthbertson middle
Haley Holland 34 Libero 2024 Union Academy
Gabrielle Howes 36 Setter 2024 Parkwood Middle School
Sarah Sugg 38 Libero 2024 Jay M Robinson Middle School
Brooklyn Traywick 39 Pin Hitter 2024 Metrolina Christian Academy
Coaches:
Casey Rimmer (Head)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/12/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/9/2019 2/10/2019 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
2/23/2019 Peak Tournament Charlotte, NC
3/2/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/16/2019 3/17/2019 Dixie Classic (13-Club) Spartanburg, SC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
3/31/2019 Carolina Regional Championships TBD