U13

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Sunday: Pink for Main teams, Grey for IT teams
Monday: Blue
Tuesday: Blue (or Pink if practiced on Monday)
Wednesday: Pink
Thursday: Gray for Main, Pink for Concord
Friday: Pink or Gray – Team Choice

2020 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Kadence Dalton 2025 DS Lincoln Charter School
Kiley Harmon 2025 Setter Gaston Day School
Ryan Hunter 2025 Pin Hitter Piedmont IB Middle School
Jumana Martin 2025 Setter Pleasant Knoll Middle School
Gwyn Neels 2025 Pin Hitter Lincoln Charter School
Stella Neels 2025 Setter Lincoln Charter School
Maria Nix 2025 Pin Hitter Cannon School
Olivia Williams 2025 Setter Indian Land Middle School
BryAnna Young 2025 Middle Saluda Trail Middle School
Coaches:
Diana Frank Head
Brendon Osmer Assistant

2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/11/2020 1/12/2020 AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC
1/25/2020 1/26/2020 K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN Optional Block
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL Stay to Play (no team travel)
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Showdown in the Smokies Seiverville, TN Club Block In Place
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/16/2020 5/17/2020 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC Optional Block
June AAU National Championships Orlando, FL

2020 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Elizabeth Bartholomew 2025 Libero Marvin Ridge Middle School
Georgie Dreier 2025 Middle Holy Trinity Middle School
Ginna Dwight 2025 Setter Marvin Ridge Middle School
Mia Gabriel 2025 Pin Hitter Cuthbertson Middle School
Margo Kaduson 2025 DS Marvin Ridge Middle School
Brooke McCall 2025 Pin Hitter Covenant Day
Ashley Murray 2025 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge Middle School
Jada Noble 2025 Setter Fort Mill Middle
Lilah Parker 2025 DS Indian Land Middle School
Lia Skufca 2025 Setter Holy Trinity Middle School
Alaina Walker 2026 Setter Carmel Christian School
Coaches:
Maddie Spurgeon Head
Lindsey Elmore Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Optional Block
1/25/2020 1/26/2020 K2 Club Clash Knoxville, TN Optional Block
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
2/29/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/14/2020 3/15/2020 AAU Spring Fling Rocky Mount, NC Optional Block
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Ariel Baiye 2025 Setter Marvin Ridge Middle School
Sydney Branham 2025 Libero Jay M Robinson Middle School
Mary Dober 2025 Middle Pleasant Knoll Middle School
Madeline Lodge 2025 Middle Weddington Middle School
Amelia Newlin 2025 Middle Providence Day School
Kaitlyn Plueger 2025 Libero Oakridge Middle School
Madison Ross 2025 Libero Community House Middle School
Lauren Schwai 2025 Middle Charlotte Christian School
Katie Youngblood 2025 DS Mount Holly Middle School
Coaches:
Elizabeth Kaeser Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/11/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/15/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/29/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/14/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/29/2020 Carolina Regional Championships TBD

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Ashlie Azzarello 2025 Middle Cuthbertson Middle School
Ginna Bailey 2025 Setter Parkwood Middle School
Isabel Bauman 2025 Pin Hitter Cuthbertson Middle School
Mia Blewett 2025 Pin Hitter Cuthberston Middle School
Emily Cannon 2025 DS Cuthberston Middle School
Nikki Hoffman 2025 Setter Cuthbertson Middle School
Kaylen Marshall 2024 Pin Hitter Cuthberston Middle School
Lillie Kate McGirt 2025 DS Weddington Middle School
Amanda Nesbitt 2025 Setter Cuthberston Middle School
Lauren Ratzlaff 2026 Setter Jay M Robinson Middle School
Mia Webster 2025 Pin Hitter Porter Ridge Middle School
Coaches:
Brittany Blackburn Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/11/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/15/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/29/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/14/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/29/2020 Carolina Region Championships TBD