U14

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Sunday: Pink
Monday: Blue
Tuesday: Blue (or Pink if practiced on Monday)
Wednesday: Pink
Thursday: Gray
Friday: Pink or Gray – Team Choice

2019 Team Roster

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Mya Anderson 1 Middle 2023 Ridge Road Middle School
Isabella castelloe 13 Middle 2023 Collinswood language academy
Chelsea Gilmore 26 Middle 2023 Northside Christian Academy
Lilian Harmon 6 Setter 2023 Gaston Day
Caiden Largent 36 Pin Hitter 2023 Calvary Day School
Kennedy Martin 27 Pin Hitter 2023 Pleasant Knoll Middle
Elizabeth McElveen 19 DS/Setter 2023 Rawlinson Road Middle School
Maiden McLoughlin 50 Pin Hitter 2023 Providence Day
Aaliyah Mitchell 28 Middle 2023 Sun Valley Middle School
Hailey Pearce 29 Pin Hitter 2023 Sun Valley Middle School
Kennedy Rouse 42 Setter 2025 Saluda Trail Middle School
Coaches:
Kelly Jones (Head)
Brendon Osmer (Assist)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/26/2019 1/27/2019 K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN Optional Club Block
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic – 15;s Charlotte, NC
2/23/2019 2/24/2019 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix – CANCELLED
2/23/2019 2/24/2019 Beast of the SE – CONFIRMED Atlanta, GA Stay to Play – NOT Team Stay for 14’s
3/2/2019 3/3/2019 Mid Atlantic Power League – MAPL Raleigh, NC Optional Club Block
3/15/2019 3/17/2019 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando FL Team Travel
4/5/2019 4/7/2019 JVA World Challenge  Louisville, KY Team Travel
4/12/2019 4/14/2019 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA STAY TO PLAY
5/4/2019 5/5/2019 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
6/1/2019 6/2/2019 AAU East Coast Championships Rocky Mount, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
6/17/2019 6/20/2019 AAU National Championships Orlando FL Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page

2019 Team Roster:

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
RaeLyn Abernathy 2 Pin Hitter 2023 Oakridge Middle School
Neely Atkins 16 Pin Hitter 2023 Banks Trail Middle School
Kalyn Cuthbertson 14 Libero 2023 Mint Hill Middle
Katherine Durham 25 DS 2023 Marvin Ridge
Sarah Henriksen 8 Pin Hitter 2023 Gold Hill Elementary
Mia LaPinta 37 Middle 2023 Cuthbertson Middle School
Ava Leahy 35 Middle 2023 Crestdale Middle
Hayes Nunn 47 Middle 2023 Rawlinson road middle
Alexis Reyes 45 Pin Hitter 2024 York Middle School
Jayda Woodson 12 Setter 223 Banks Trail middle
Coaches:
Kori Adams (Head)
Loni Kreun (Assist)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/19/2019 1/21/2019 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach STAY TO PLAY – Myrtle Beach only
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/23/2019 2/24/2019 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/2/2019 3/3/2019 SAVL Hendersonville, NC Optional Club Block
3/15/2019 3/17/2019 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando FL Team Travel
3/30/2019 3/31/2019 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
4/12/2019 4/14/2019 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA STAY TO PLAY
5/4/2019 5/5/2019 Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
6/1/2019 6/2/2019 AAU East Coast Championships (RM) Rocky Mount, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
6/17/2019 6/20/2019 AAU National Championships Orlando FL Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page

2019 Team Roster

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Ananya Bhawsinka 3 Pin Hitter 2023 Weddington Middle School
Isabella Black 4 Libero 2023 Rawlinson Road Middle School
Madalynn Derrenberger 17 Pin Hitter 2023 Indian Land Middle School
Quinci Evans 32 Pin Hitter 2023 Oak Ridge Middle
Anna Leahy 20 Middle 2023 Randolph Middle School
Morgan Lee 34 Setter 2023 Piedmont Middle School
Jaelyn Mendoza 9 DS 2023 Gold Hill Middle School
Londyn Sewer 54 Pin Hitter 2023 Ridge Road Middle
Violet Thomas-Bush 57 Setter 2023 South Charlotte
Annie Thompson 58 Middle 2023 Charlotte Christian School
Coaches:
Stacey Webster (Head)
Nathaniel Garcia (Assist)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/5/2019 1/6/2019 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
1/27/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/23/2019 2/24/2019 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/9/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/16/2019 3/17/2019 Dixie Classic (14 Club) Spartanburg, SC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
3/30/2019 3/31/2019 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
4/12/2019 4/14/2019 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA STAY TO PLAY

2019 Team Roster:

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Emma Campbell 12 Setter 2023 Banks Trail Middle School
Anais Delgado 15 DS 2023 Ridge Road Middle School
Kaitlyn Havlik 38 Middle 2023 Marvin Ridge Middle School
Ryann McHaffie 49 Pin Hitter 2023 South Charlotte Middle School
Kendall Morris 10 Libero 2023 Metrolina Christian Academy
Annalyse Powell 23 Pin Hitter 2023 Carmel Christian School
McKinsey Ross 44 Pin Hitter 2023 Community House Middle
Esha Singaraju 55 Pin Hitter 2023 Marvin Ridge Middle School
Katherine Snyder 24 Pin Hitter 2023 JM Robinson
Lael Valdez 59 Middle 2023 Springfield Middle School
Shreeya Yarlagadda 18 Setter 2023
Coaches:
Eunice Maynard (Head)
Ellie Tallman (Assist)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/5/2019 1/6/2019 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
1/27/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/9/2019 2/10/2019 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
3/9/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/16/2019 3/17/2019 Dixie Classic (14 Club) Spartanburg, SC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
3/30/2019 3/31/2019 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
4/12/2019 4/14/2019 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA STAY TO PLAY

2019 Team Roster:

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Taylor Easter 30 Middle 2023 Kennedy Middle School
Shea Fuqua 31 Setter 2023 Charlotte Christian School
Kasey Long 28 Libero 2022 Nation Ford High School
Lauren Matthews 51 Pin Hitter 2023 Charlotte Christian
Naisha Nallakula 48 Libero 2019 Marvin Ridge Middle School
Adriana Rossi 43 Pin Hitter 2024 Covenant Day school
Audrey Schilling 52 Setter 2023 Ridge Road Middle
Viktoria Veil 41 Pin Hitter 2024 Cuthbertson Middle School
Emma Weldon 22 Middle 2023 Cuthbertson Middle School
Claire Williams 21 DS 2023 Saluda Trail Middle School
Coaches:
Krista Duggan (Assist)
Sarah Willadsen (Head)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/12/2019 1/13/2019 I-85 Regional League Spartanburg, SC
1/27/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/9/2019 2/10/2019 I-85 Regional League Greensboro, NC
2/23/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/9/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/16/2019 3/17/2019 I-85 Regional League Charlotte, NC
3/24/2019 Carolina Regional Championships TBD

2019 Team Roster:

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Alyssa Blackson 5 Setter 2024 Charlotte Christian School
Lauren Brockmann 11 Libero 2023 Holy Trinity Catholic Middle School
Renee Brown 1 DS 2024 Gaston Day School
Trinity Powell 46 Pin Hitter 2023 E E. Waddell Smith language academy
Kyndal Ross 7 Pin Hitter 2026 Harris Road Middle
Avery Sehorn 53 Pin Hitter 2024 Charlotte Christian School
Reagan Thomas 56 DS 2023 Charlotte Christian
Ashlyn Verruto 25 Pin Hitter 2024 Cuthbertson Middle School
Kelly vonHoene 39 Middle 2023 Crestdale
Coaches:
Ali Bowker (Head)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/12/2019 1/13/2019 I-85 Regional League Spartanburg, SC
1/27/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/9/2019 2/10/2019 I-85 Regional League Greensboro, NC
2/23/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/9/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/16/2019 3/17/2019 I-85 Regional League Charlotte, NC
3/24/2019 Carolina Regional Championships TBD

2019 Team Roster

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Natalie Babiy 1 Setter 2023 MCA
Melanie Baker 3 Pin Hitter 2023 JM Robinson
Ragan Eubanks 5 Libero 2023 Parkwood Middle
Sophie Gerlach 7 Middle 2023 McClintock Middle
Leeka Gudzunas 9 Middle 2023 Crestdale
Lauren King 11 Setter 2023 Carmel Christian
Campbell Littlefield 31 Middle 2023 Charlotte Christian School
Madison Rivera 13 DS 2023 Metrolina Christian Academy
Ellie Sudimack 15 DS 2023 Jay M. Robinson Middle School
Anna Ungerer 12 Pin Hitter 2023 Union Academy
Katie Wahab 8 Middle 2023 Cuthbertson Middle
Coaches:
Brittany Blackburn (Head)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/5/2019 1/6/2019 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
1/26/2019 1/27/2019 K2 Club Clash Knoxville, TN Optional Club Block
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/9/2019 2/10/2019 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
2/23/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/16/2019 3/17/2019 Dixie Classic (14 Club) Spartanburg, SC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
3/30/2019 3/31/2019 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Possible Club Block – Check Hotel Page
4/12/2019 4/14/2019 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA STAY TO PLAY

2019 Team Roster:

First Name Last Name Jersey # Position Grad Year School
Brooklyn Calkins 22 Setter 2023 Union Academy
Ashleigh Christie 23 Setter 2019 Crestdale Middle
Marina Curran 25 Middle 2023 Porter Ridge Middle
Gabriela Gama 2 DS 2023 Union Academy Charter School
Katelyn (Katie) Kivimaki 4 Middle 2023 Cuthbertson Middle School
Tori Mattison 6 Middle 2023 Union Academy Charter School
Reagan McManus 8 Middle 2023 Piedmont Middle School
Emma Merritt 10 DS 2023 Crestdale Middle
Hannah Rowles 21 Pin Hitter 2023 Grace Academy
Coaches:
Emily Searcy (Head)

2019 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/12/2019 1/13/2019 I-85 Regional League Spartanburg, SC
1/27/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
2/2/2019 2/3/2019 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/9/2019 2/10/2019 I-85 Regional League Greensboro, NC
2/23/2019 Carolina Regional (Peak Cancelled) TBD
3/9/2019 Carolina Regional TBD
3/16/2019 3/17/2019 I-85 Regional League Charlotte, NC
3/24/2019 Carolina Regional Championships TBD