U14

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Sunday: Pink for Main teams, Grey for IT teams
Monday: Blue
Tuesday: Blue (or Pink if practiced on Monday)
Wednesday: Pink
Thursday: Gray for Main, Pink for Concord
Friday: Pink or Gray – Team Choice

2020 Team Roster

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Aniston Belk 2024 Middle Gray Stone Day School
Jaidyn Himes 2024 Middle Southwest
Victoria Kasanganay 2024 Middle Community House Middle School
Kaitlyn LeVan 2024 Setter Northview IB
Camie Mitrovich 2024 Libero Sullivan Middle School
Riley Parker 2025 Setter Sun Valley Middle School
Camryn Shelton 2024 Pin Hitter Community House Middle School
Maddie Smith 2024 Pin Hitter Northview Middle
Sarah Turner 2024 Middle Lake Norman Charter School
Arielle Walker 2024 Pin Hitter Carmel Christian School
Coaches:
Michelle Phillips Head
Becca Dellinger Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/11/2020 1/12/2020 AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC
1/25/2020 1/26/2020 K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN Optional Block
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Beast of the Southeast Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL Stay to Play (no team travel)
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greenbsboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Showdown in the Smokies Knoxville, TN Club Block In Place
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/16/2020 5/17/2020 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC Optional Block
6/17/2020 6/20/2020 AAU National Championships – Open DIvision Orlando, Fl No Club Block

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Mariana Burgos 2024 Libero Harris Road Middle School
Zoe Canty 2024 Setter Piedmont Middle School
Ella Fales 2023 Libero Nation Ford High School
McKenzie Moyer 2020 Pin Hitter Lincoln Charter School
Aubrey Nagy 2024 Pin Hitter Oakridge Middle School
Meniya Person 2024 Middle Community House Middle School
Katya PETROVA 2024 Middle Marvin Ridge Middle School
Alexis Reyes 2024 Pin Hitter York Middle School
Natasha Simmons 2024 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge Middle School
Molly Young 2024 Setter Marvin Ridge Middle School
Coaches:
Abbi Stine Head
Olivia Loeffler Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/18/2020 1/20/2020 Winter Bump (14-Open) Myrtle Beach Optional Block
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL Stay to Play (no team travel)
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/16/2020 5/17/2020 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC Optional Block
5/30/2020 5/31/2020 Rally Rumble (Atlanta) Atlanta, GA TBD
6/17/2020 6/20/2020 AAU National Championships – Club Division Orlando, FL No Club Block

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Alexa Arnold 2024 Pin Hitter Brawley Middle School
Kyra Joy Arnold 2024 Middle Sun Valley Middle School
Taylor Chavis 2024 Middle Oakridge Middle School
Ava Dalton 2024 Pin Hitter South Charlotte Middle School
Ayla Finley 2024 DS Weddington Middle School
Maya FINNEY 2024 Setter Gaston Day School
Reygan Kirkby 2024 Setter Lincoln Charter School
mackenzie miles 2024 Setter Marvin Ridge Middle School
Anna Penny 2024 Pin Hitter Springfield Middle School
Laine Svonovec 2024 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge Middle School
Coaches:
Makala McCrorey Head
Nate Garcia Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Optional Block
1/26/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/7/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/14/2020 3/15/2020 AAU Spring Fling Rocky Mount, NC Optional Block
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Brennan Ainsley 2024 Pin Hitter Gold Hill Middle School
Katie Campbell 2024 Setter Providence Day School
Jude Eamigh 2024 Libero Carmel Christian School
Gabriella Garabedian 2024 Middle Pleasant Knoll Middle School
Ava Guin 2024 DS Weddington Middle School
Bailey Keene 2024 DS Carmel Christian School
Tristen Mosbey 2024 Pin Hitter Marvin Ridge Middle School
Kyndal Ross 2024 Pin Hitter Harris Road Middle School
Jessica Ueltschi 2024 Middle Lakeshore Middle
Josie Zettlemoyer 2024 Setter Marvin Ridge Middle School
Coaches:
Erin Kayton Head
Nate Garcia Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Optional Block
1/26/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/7/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/14/2020 3/15/2020 AAU Spring Fling Rocky Mount, NC Optional Block
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Kaylee Brown 2024 DS Mt. Island Day Community Charter
Olivia Crisco 2024 Libero Mount Holly Middle Schoole
Kyndall Decker 2024 Pin Hitter Mount Holly Middle School
Caroline Estock 2024 DS Pleasant Knoll Middle School
Alivia Johnson 2024 Pin Hitter Community House Middle School
Lillianna Lafionatis 2024 Setter Mountain Island Charter School
Gabrielle Sage Marsh 2024 Pin Hitter Mount Holly Middle School
Maddie Parkman 2024 Pin Hitter Dutchman Creek Middle School
Hailey Reiter 2024 Setter Sun Valley Middle School
Ava Tufty 2024 Setter Springfield Middle School
Chloe Winrich 2024 Pin Hitter Community House Middle School
Coaches:
Sarah Willadsen Head
Morgan Barker Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/22/2020 Carolina Regional Championships TBD

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Lucy Castelloe 2024 Setter Collingswood
Morgan Furr 2024 Pin Hitter Crestdale Middle
Elise Griffin 2024 Libero Weddington Middle School
Brooke Hicks 2024 DS Community House Middle School
Meghan Hinsberg 2024 DS Gold Hill Middle School
Lillian Kleiderlein 2024 Pin Hitter Carmel Christian School
Sarah Lutmer 2024 Middle Mount Holly Middle School
Hope Marshburn 2024 Setter Clover Middle School
Bentley Roche 2024 Pin Hitter Weddington Middle School
Tess Viser 2024 Middle Trinity EpiscopL School
MaryScott Wilson 2024 Setter South Charlotte Middle School
Coaches:
Jaames Wilde Head
Morgan Barker Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/22/2020 Carolina Regional Championships TBD

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Lily Bryant 2024 Middle Carmel Christian School
Ella Carilli 2024 Middle Cuthbertson Middle School
Isabella Cerna 2024 Pin Hitter Sun Valley Middle School
Emma Coffey 2024 Setter Carmel Christian School
Casey Evans 2024 Setter Cuthbertson Middle School
Haley Holland 2024 Libero Union Academy
Tanvi Kasarla 2024 Pin Hitter Jay M Robinson Middle School
Peyton Lockwood 2023 Pin Hitter Sun Valley Middle School
Ava McNeilly 2024 Pin Hitter Carmel Christian School
Cassidy Richards 2024 Pin Hitter Cuthberston Middle School
Payton Witt 2025 Libero Cuthberston Middle School
Coaches:
TJ Forsyth Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Optional Block
1/26/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020 3/8/2020 SAVL Spring Madness Spartanburg, SC Optional Block
3/20/2020 3/21/2020 Dixie Classic Spartanburg, SC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay To Play

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Rebekah Cole 2024 DS Cuthbertson Middle School
Lauren gagnon 2024 Libero Cuthberston Middle School
Haley Gardiner 2024 Middle Union Prep Academy
Madison Hatcher 2024 Pin Hitter Buford Middle School
Gabrielle Howes 2024 Setter Parkwood Middle School
Brooke Nicole Johnston 2024 Middle South Charlotte Middle School
Riley Milligan 2025 Setter Weddington Middle School
Chloe Pang 2023 DS Jay M Robinson Middle School
Sarah Sugg 2024 DS Jay M Robinson Middle School
Brooklyn Traywick 2024 Pin Hitter Metrolina Christian Academy
Coaches:
Kathy Dixie Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/22/2020 Carolina Region Championships TBD

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Mya Brown 2024 Middle CC Griffin Middle School
Kaitlyn Buarapha 2024 DS Harris Road Middle School
Abigail Evenden 2024 DS West Rowan Middle School
Sara Hinson 2024 Pin Hitter CC Griffin Middle School
Jordan Hitchcock 2024 Middle JN Fries Middle School
Chloe Holt 2024 Setter Lincoln Charter School
Katelyn Lee West Rowan Middle School
layla Little 2027 Pin Hitter Homeschool
Mahaley Mays 2024 Pin Hitter West Rowan Middle School
Tatiana Soriano 2024 Libero Piedmont Open Middle School
Alannis Williams 2023 DS Piedmont IB Middle School
Coaches:
Regan Bell Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020 Carolin Regional TBD
3/22/2020 Carolina Region Championships TBD

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Sydney Askew 2025 Setter Harold E. Winkler Middle School
Cheyenne Christie 2025 Middle Hickory Ridge Middle School
Olivia Davis 2024 Libero North west middle school
Ava Farris 2024 Middle Northwest Cabarrus Middle School
shash kadge 2024 Setter Curvien Community School
Jillian Kruskamp 2025 DS Harold E. Winkler Middle School
Elisa Landaverde 2025 Libero Kannapolis Middle School
Maya Rucker 2024 DS Concord Lake Steam Academy
Elina Selmer 2025 Pin Hitter Northwest Cabarrus Middle School
Coaches:
Dallas Baucomb Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
1/26/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020 Carolin Regional TBD
3/22/2020 Carolina Region Championships TBD