U15

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
3 Auker Abby Middle 2021 JM Robinson
48 Brown Drew Left 2022 Gaston Day School
50 DeFrancisco Aly Libero 2021 Gaston Day School
12 Hanson Ashlyn Left 2021 Carmel Middle
56 Hardison Alexis Right 2021 Lake Norman HS
31 McIntosh Savannah Setter 2021 Porter Ridge High School
13 Painter Grace Libero 2021 Charlotte Catholic HS
36 Pledger Lauren Middle 2021 Mountain Island Charter School
45 Shiffert Hannah Middle 2021 Cannon School
18 Vought Baylee Setter 2021 UFCA

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/20/18 1/21/18 K2 Elite Invitational Severville, TN
2/3/18 2/4/18 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/24/18 2/25/18 Beast of the Southeast (Confirmed Invite) Atlanta, GA
3/10/18 3/11/18 Mid-Atlantic Power League Raleigh, NC
3/30/18 4/1/18 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/6/18 4/8/18 JVA World Challenge Louisville, KY
4/28/18 4/29/18 K2/Kiva Invite Knoxville, TN
5/5/18 5/6/18 Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
6/2/18 6/3/18 JVA Summerfest Columbus, OH
June AAU Nationals Orlando, FL

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
25 Bays Chloe Not Sure 2021 Porter Ridge Middle School
16 Brooks Olivia Middle 2021 Providence Day School
26 Chavez Cecilia Setter 2021 Myers Park High School
40 Henry Kaitlyn Left 2021 Christi Henry
28 Langdon Elinor Not Sure 2021 Charlotte christian
46 Reiter Jordan Middle 2021 Sun Valley High School
9 Ries Shannon Setter 2021 Weddington Middle School
37 Sullivan Kailee Not Sure 2021 Hough High
15 Wells Anya Middle 2022 Indian Land Middle School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/18 1/15/18 Winter Bump Spartanburg, SC
1/27/18 1/28/18 K2 Wilderness in the Smokies Severville, TN
2/3/18 2/4/18 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/24/18 2/25/18 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/3/18 3/4/18 SAVL Spring Madness Various
3/30/18 4/1/18 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/18 4/15/18 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC
5/5/18 5/6/18 Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/19/18 5/20/18 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix (Upward) Spartanburg, SC
6/2/18 6/3/18 Coastal Classic Myrtle Beach, SC
June AAU Nationals Orlando

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
8 Deihl Stephanie DS 2021 Weddington High School
5 Hall Allyson Right 2021 Gold Hill Middle school
61 Hunt Abby Setter 2021 Lake Norman Charter
7 Jones Delaney Left 2021 North Lincoln High
62 Jones Julianna Left 2021 Carmel Middle
32 Khomyak Anya Left 2021 Indian Land High School
52 Ratliff Chloe Middle 2022 Mt. Holly Middle
51 Salazar Keala (Kay) Middle 2021 Providence High School
18 Seidel Allison Libero 2021 Indian Land High School
47 Zimmer Sofia Middle 2021 Providence Day

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/18 1/15/18 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
1/27/18 1/28/18 K2 Wilderness in the Smokies Severville, TN
2/3/18 2/4/18 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/24/18 2/25/18 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/3/18 3/4/18 SAVL Spring Madness Various
3/30/18 4/1/18 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/18 4/15/18 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC
5/5/18 5/6/18 Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/19/18 5/20/18 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix (Upward) Spartanburg, SC
6/2/18 6/3/18 Coastal Classic Myrtle Beach, SC
June AAU Nationals Orlando

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
2 Blackmon Camille Middle 2021 North Meck High School
33 Chai Katie Not Sure 2021 Charlotte latin
49 Cutts Avery Left 2021 Cuthbertson Middle
6 Hothersall Avery Libero 2021 MRMS
29 Lindsay Emma Left 2021 Weddington High School
20 Spicer Zoe Not Sure 2021 Charlotte Latin School
24 Thompson Kayla Not Sure 2021 Mallard Creek High
23 Trownsell McKenna Setter 2021 NAFO
14 Zielinski Laura Middle 2020 Charlotte Latin School
10 Zindars Gabriella Setter 2021 Community House Middle School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/2018 1/15/2018 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 K2 Club Clash Severville, TN
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/24/2018 2/25/2018 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/10/2018 Carolina Regional Various
3/24/2018 3/25/2018 Dixie Classic – Club Hendersonville, SC
3/30/2018 4/1/2018 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/2018 4/15/2018 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
27 Chetty Erin DS 2021 Ardrey Kell High School
43 Crawford MacKenzie Left 2021 Lake Norman Charter Middle School
55 Foston Ashley Left 2021 Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology
41 Jakkula Shweta Setter 2021 Ardrey Kell High School
1 lyles abigail Not Sure 2021 indian land middle school
39 Simpson Ariana Left 2021 Mallard Creek High School
30 Skinner Rachel DS 2021 Piedmont Middle School
22 Trumpower Malia Middle 2021 Indian land High School
44 Woods Kailee Right 2022 Marvin Ridge Middle School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/2018 1/15/2018 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
1/27/2018 1/27/2018 SAVL – Hendersonville Hendersonville, NC
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/10/2018 SAVL – Spartanburg Spartanburg, SC
2/24/2018 2/25/2018 SAVL Alliance Classic (Greenville) Greenville, SC
3/10/2018 3/10/2018 SAVL – Hendersonville Hendersonville, NC
3/24/2018 3/25/2018 Dixie Classic, Hendersonville Hendersonville, NC
4/14/2018 4/15/2018 SAVL Championships (Atlanta LakePoint Facility) Atlanta, GA

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Postion Grad School Name
42 Adkins Gracie Setter 2021 Concord High School
4 Bridges amaya Left 2021 Cox Mill High
35 Burke Lindsay Libero 2021 Hickory Grove Christian School
9 Collins Carter Brianne  (Bri) DS 2021 Piedmont High
1 Cornish Alexis Middle 2021 Central Cabarrus
60 Edwards Nyah Not Sure 2021 Central Cabarrus High School
17 Herrick Kendall Setter 2022 Hickory Grove Christian School
21 Lemons Emma Left 2021 South Stanly High School
65 Porter Niyah Middle 2021 Hickory Grove  Christian School
54 Wagner Mallory Right 2021 Northwest Cabarrus High school

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/2018 1/15/2018 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 K2 Klub Clash Charlotte, NC
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/10/2018 2/11/2018 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
3/10/2018 3/10/2018 Carolina Regional Tournament TBD
3/24/2018 3/25/2017 Dixie Classic – Club Hendersonville, SC
3/31/2018 4/1/2017 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/2018 4/15/2018 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Postion Grad School Name
19 Carrai Emma Setter 2021 Weddington
34 Coble Jill DS 2020 Hickory ridge high
53 Eaton Kiley Left 2021 Parkwood
3 McGill Jaya DS 2021 Parkwood
13 McIntyre Taylor Left 2021 Parkwood High School
12 Mennitt Demi Setter 2021 Cuthbertson
58 Pulliam Kate Not Sure 2021 Carmel Middle School
11 Rau Olivia Libero 2021 Arborbrook Christian Academy
38 Stamatakos Demi Left 2021 Charlotte Latin School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/2018 1/15/2018 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 K2 Klub Clash Charlotte, NC
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/10/2018 2/11/2018 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
3/10/2018 3/10/2018 Carolina Regional Tournament TBD
3/24/2018 3/25/2017 Dixie Classic – Club Hendersonville, SC
3/31/2018 4/1/2017 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/2018 4/15/2018 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC