U16

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
3 Abraham Ella Setter 2020 Weddington Middle
14 Barry Jadyn Setter 2020 United Faith Christian Academy
39 Coleman Lauryn Left 2020 Blythewood High School
41 Duggan Mya Left 2020 Ardrey Kell High School
10 Elmore Bridget Middle 2020 Ardrey Kell High School
34 Haines Julia Libero 2020 Ardrey Kell High School
35 Hurst Lauralee Left 2020 Gaston Day School
43 Knafelz Sarah Middle 2020 Providence High School
2 Meyerhoefer Marissa Libero 2021 MMIB
36 Minor Ansley Middle 2020 Hickory Ridge
50 Parker Taylor Left 2021 United Faith Christian Acadamy

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location Team Travel
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 K2 Elite Invitational Severville, TN
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/17/2018 2/18/2018 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
2/24/2018 2/25/2018 Beast of the Southeast Atlanta, GA
3/10/2018 3/11/2018 Mid-Atlantic Power League Raleigh, NC
3/30/2018 4/1/2018 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/6/2018 4/8/2018 JVA World Challenge Louisville, KY Team Travel
4/28/2018 4/29/2018 K2/Kiva Invite Knoxville, TN Team Stay
5/5/2018 5/6/2018 Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
6/2/2018 6/3/2018 JVA Summerfest Columbus, OH Team Travel
June AAU Nationals  Orlando, FL

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
8 Beaver Anna Middle 2020 Mountain Island Charter School
16 Bryson Emma Setter 2020 Charlotte Catholic High School
47 Crane Julianna Left 2020 Fort Mill High School
86 Luke Abigail Setter 2020 Lake Pointe Academy
87 Majithia Krishna Setter 2020 Northmeck high school
95 McIntosh Megan Libero 2020 Highland School of Technology
22 Mulkey Kate Right 2020 Charlotte Catholic
7 Petty Macy Middle 2020 Westminster Catawba Christian School
28 Uglehus Hannah Left 2020 Hough High School
24 Yanz Ainsley Libero 2020 Weddington high school

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/18 1/15/18 Winter Bump Spartanburg, SC
1/27/18 1/28/18 K2 Wilderness in the Smokies Severville, TN
2/3/18 2/4/18 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/17/18 2/18/18 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/3/18 3/4/18 SAVL Spring Madness Various
3/30/18 4/1/18 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/6/18 4/8/18 JVA World Challenge Louisville, KY
5/5/18 5/6/18 Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/19/18 5/20/18 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix (Upward) Spartanburg, SC
6/2/18 6/3/18 JVA Summerfest Columbus, OH
June AAU Nationals Orlando

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
47 Abraham Andrea Libero 2020 United faith Christian academy
15 Bates Abby Middle 2021 Jay Robinson Middle School
2 Bronson Anna DS 2020 Ardrey Kell High School
17 Coffey Alexandria Not Sure 2020 Carmel Christian High School
23 Collins Paige Left 2020 South Meck High School
24 Inman Kelly Setter 2020 Forestview High School
67 James Payton Right 2020 Mallard Creek High School
36 Langan Emma Middle 2020 Fort Mill High School
38 Michael Alyson Right 2020 Weddington High School
97 Montoya Hayley DS 2021 Cuthbertson
90 Pressley Katie Left 2020 Sun Valley High School
30 Stephens Olivia Middle 2020 Providence High School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/18 1/15/18 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
1/27/18 1/28/18 K2 Wilderness in the Smokies Severville, TN
2/3/18 2/4/18 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/17/18 2/18/18 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/4/18 Carolina Regional Various
3/24/18 3/25/17 Dixie Classic – Club Hendersonville, SC
3/31/18 4/1/17 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/18 4/15/18 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
7 Espinal Aydan Setter 2020 Rock Hill High School
46 Haynes Sydney Libero 2020 Hickory Ridge High School
16 Jacobs Brianna Not Sure 2020 Olympic High School
82 Laettner Leah Middle 2020 Indian Land High School
18 Morgan Isabel DS 2020 Weddington Middle
3 Pinkney Jireh Left 2020 West Mecklenburg H.S.
88 Rowland Kennedy Libero 2020 Sun Valley High School
80 Rucker Alexis Left 2020 Carmel Christian School
9 Ryan Kate Setter 2020 Cuthbertson
74 Schilling Ava Middle 2020 Mallard Creek HS
48 Seamster Lakyn Left 2020 Clover High School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/18 1/15/18 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
1/27/18 1/28/18 K2 Wilderness in the Smokies Severville, TN
2/3/18 2/4/18 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/17/18 2/18/18 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/4/18 Carolina Regional Various
3/24/18 3/25/17 Dixie Classic – Club Hendersonville, SC
3/31/18 4/1/17 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/18 4/15/18 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
1 Abernathy Blair Right 2020 Clover High School
45 Dixon Robin Middle 2020 Carmel Christian
55 Givens Rayah Middle 2020 Rayah Givens
20 Howse Julia DS 2020 Ardrey Kell High School
44 Leeper Lauren Not Sure 2023 Lake Norman Charter School
84 Long Abigail Right 2020 Nation Ford High School
94 McFadden Keirsten Left 2020 York Comprehensive High School
51 Miller Kelley DS 2020 Ft Mill High School
79 Saunders Jessica Setter 2021 South Meck High School
73 Sharman Sarah Right 2020 Sun Valley High School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/2018 1/15/2018 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/17/2018 Carolina Region Tournament TBD
2/24/2018 2/25/2018 SAVL Alliance Classic (Spartanburg) Spartanburg, SC
3/4/2018 Carolina Region Tournament (16’s) TBD
3/17/2018 Carolina Region Tournament (16’s) TBD
3/24/2018 3/25/2018 Dixie Classic, Hendersonville Hendersonville, NC
3/30/2018 4/1/2018 Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
1 Abernathy Blair Right 2020 Clover High School
45 Dixon Robin Middle 2020 Carmel Christian
55 Givens Rayah Middle 2020 Rayah Givens
20 Howse Julia DS 2020 Ardrey Kell High School
44 Leeper Lauren Not Sure 2023 Lake Norman Charter School
84 Long Abigail Right 2020 Nation Ford High School
94 McFadden Keirsten Left 2020 York Comprehensive High School
51 Miller Kelley DS 2020 Ft Mill High School
79 Saunders Jessica Setter 2021 South Meck High School
73 Sharman Sarah Right 2020 Sun Valley High School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/20/18 1/21/18 I-85 Regional League (Spartanburg) Spartanburg, SC
2/3/18 2/4/18 QCC Charlotte, NC
2/10/18 SAVL Mizuno  Challenge Spartanburg, SC
2/17/18 I-85 Regional League (Greensboro) Greensboro, NC
3/4/18 Carolina Regional TBD
3/10/17 SAVL Spring Madness Hendersonville, NC
3/17/18 3/18/17 I-85 Regional League (CUVC) CUVC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Postion Grad School Name
21 Bolt Trinity Left 2020 Mt Pleasant High school
25 Bonds Tiana Left 2020 Hickory Ridge High School
32 Burke Autumn Libero 2020 Piedmont High School
33 Bynum Molly Left 2020 Concord High School
53 Douglas Grace Setter 2020 Jesse C Carson
27 Glover Gracie Setter 2020 Piedmont High School
63 Herlocker Avery Middle 2021 Central Cabarrus High School
66 Huffman Brooke Left 2020 Piedmont- Union County
83 Littleton Laney Libero 2020 Central Cabarrus High School
93 McEntee Anna Left 2020 Piedmont High School
59 Stiller Carly Middle 2020 West Rowan High School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/2018 1/15/2018 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 K2 Club Clash Severville, TN
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/10/2018 2/11/2018 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
3/4/2018 Carolina Regional Tournament TBD
3/24/2018 3/25/2018 Dixie Classic – Club Hendersonville, SC
3/30/2018 4/1/2018 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/2018 4/15/2018 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Postion Grad School Name
19 Beltran Emma Left 2020 Jay M. Robinson High School
68 Johnson Allyson Right 2020 Central Cabarrus HS
75 Johnson Kaitlyn Setter 2022 Cabarrus Christian Outreach
85 Love Lainey Libero 2021 Mount Pleasant High School
92 Maulden Avery Left 2021 Mt. Pleasant High School
98 Mueller Marina Left 2021 Salisbury High school
3 Parra Gabriella Not Sure 2020 Mt Pleasant High School
91 Powell Lainie Setter 2021 Hickory Ridge High School
72 Shropshire Loryn DS 2020 Central Cabarrus High School
71 Slate Olivia DS 2020 Sun valley middle
58 Suddreth Mckenzie DS 2020 Bradford Prep

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 I-85 Regional League (Spartanburg) Spartanburg, SC
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 QCC Charlotte, NC
2/10/2018 2/11/2018 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
2/17/2018 I-85 Regional League (Greensboro) Greensboro, NC
3/4/2018 Carolina Regional TBD
3/10/2018 SAVL Spring Madness Charlotte, NC
3/17/2018 3/18/2018 I-85 Regional League (CUVC) Charlotte, NC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Postion Grad School Name
4 Andrews Elizabeth Middle 2020 Independence High
5 Balducci Daniella Libero 2020 Parkwood High School
31 bonetto Julia DS 2020 Charlotte catholic
42 Deason Carlie Libero 2020 First Assembly Christian School
64 Hoffman Elizabeth DS 2020 Weddington
77 Kapireddy Silpitha DS 2020 Marvin ridge high school
99 Nash Emma Middle 2020 Parkwood High School
26 Rilee Skylar Right 2020 Carmel Christian
61 Smith Lindsey Setter 2020 Piedmont High
40 Ternes Sophia Left 2020 Independence High School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/2018 1/15/2018 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach, SC
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 K2 Klub Clash Charlotte, NC
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/10/2018 2/11/2018 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
3/4/2018 Carolina Regional Tournament TBD
3/24/2018 3/25/2017 Dixie Classic – Club Hendersonville, SC
3/31/2018 4/1/2017 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, NC
4/14/2018 4/15/2018 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Postion Grad School Name
30 Bowles Mayce Not Sure 2021 Piedmont high school
43 DeRoss Dalena Middle 2021 Butler High School
52 Donnelly Callie Left 2021 Sun Valley High School
56 Griffin Cizzie Setter 2022 First Assembly – Monroe
57 Hathaway Danielle Libero 2020 Carmel Christian School
65 Hoffman Erika Left 2020 Butler High School
76 Johnson Vanessa Middle 2020 Metrolina Christian Academy
70 Sloan Ainsley Right 2020 Providence hs
60 Stein Megan Left 2021 Sun Valley HS
29 Truitt Allison Setter 2021 Weddington High School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/20/2018 1/21/2018 I-85 Regional League (Spartanburg) Spartanburg, SC
2/3/2018 2/4/2018 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/10/2018 2/11/2018 Peak Performance Challenge Charlotte, NC
2/17/2018 I-85 Regional League (Greensboro) Greensboro, NC
3/4/2018 Carolina Regional TBD
3/10/2018 SAVL Spring Madness Charlotte, NC
3/17/2018 3/18/2018 I-85 Regional League (CUVC) Charlotte, NC