U17

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Sunday: Pink for Main teams, Grey for IT teams
Monday: Blue
Tuesday: Blue (or Pink if practiced on Monday)
Wednesday: Pink
Thursday: Gray for Main, Pink for Concord
Friday: Pink or Gray – Team Choice

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School College
Alexa Brezeault 2021 Pin Hitter William A Hough High School
Madison Cail 2021 Middle Providence High School
Alexis Cornish 2021 Middle Central Cabarrus
Katie Cruise 2022 Setter Providence High School App State
Alexis Hardison 2021 Libero Lake Norman High School App State
Taylor Parker 2021 Pin Hitter Sun Valley High School
Alexis Shelton 2022 Pin Hitter Ardrey Kell High School
Hannah Shiffert 2021 Middle Cannon School
Destiny Stewart 2021 DS Providence High School
Baylee Vought 2021 Setter Indian Land High School Akron
Coaches:
Becca Acevedo Head
Shelby Green Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/11/2020 1/12/2020 AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC
2/15/2020 2/17/2020 Triple Crown NIT Kansas, MO Stay to Play/Team Travel (flight)
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Beast of the Southeast Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL Stay to Play/Team Travel (bus)
3/20/2020 3/22/2020 Mid East Qualifier Indianapolis, IN Stay to Play/Team Travel (flight)
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Showdown in the Smokies Knoxville, NT Club Block In Place
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC WORK EVENT
5/30/2020 5/31/2020 Triangle/A5/OTVA Invitational (Atlanta) Atlanta, GA Optional Block
6/21/2020 6/24/2020 AAU National Championships -Open Division Orlando, FL No Club Block

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School College
Kennedy Abbott 2021 Pin Hitter Clover High School
Kendall Herrick 2022 Setter Hickory Grove Christian School
Elinor Langdon 2021 DS Charlotte Christian School
Miranda Mendez 2021 Libero William A Hough High School
Amari Murrell 2021 Pin Hitter Community School of Davidson
Chloe Ratliff 2022 Pin Hitter South Point High School
Morgan Smith 2021 Pin Hitter Cox Mill High School
Taylor Smith 2021 Middle Victory Christian Center School
Courtney Storm 2022 Setter Lake Norman High School
Anya Wells 2021 Middle Indian Land High School
Coaches:
Taylor Carangi Head
Jake Curtis Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/11/2020 1/12/2020 AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC
1/25/2020 1/26/2020 K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN Optional Block
2/15/2020 2/16/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
2/21/2020 2/23/2020 Beast of the Southeast 18’s Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL Stay to Play/Team Travel (bus)
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greenbsboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Showdown in the Smokies Knoxville, TN Club Block In Place
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/16/2020 5/17/2020 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC Optional Block
6/21/2020 6/24/2020 AAU National Championships – Premier Division Orlando, Fl No Club Block

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School College
Roddy Elaine Chitwood 2021 Setter Northwestern High School
Anna Dunbar 2021 Libero South Point High School
Hailey Gilreath 2021 Pin Hitter Langtree Charter Academy
Ashlan Glasgow 2021 Libero Legion Collegiate Academy
Avery Herlocker 2021 MIddle Central Cabarrus High School
Hannah Mathias 2021 Pin Hitter Ardrey Kell High School
Niyah Porter 2021 MIddle Hickory Grove Christian School
Harper Simmons 2022 Setter Marvin Ridge High school
Ella Tassy 2021 Pin Hitter Providence High School
Christina Ullmann 2021 MIddle Cramerton Christian Academy
Avery woodward 2021 DS Lake Norman High School
Coaches:
Jim Seidel Head
Ellie Tallman Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/18/2020 1/20/2020 Winter Bump Myrtle Beach Optional Block
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/15/2020 2/16/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL Stay to Play/Team Travel (bus)
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South Qualifier Atlanta, GA Stay to Play
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge Charlotte, NC
5/16/2020 5/17/2020 South Carolina AAU Grand Prix Spartanburg, SC Optional Block
5/30/2020 5/31/2020 Rally Rumble (Atlanta) Atlanta, GA TBD
6/21/2020 6/24/2020 AAU National Championships – Premier Division Orlando, FL No Club Block

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Ella Alm 2023 Middle Indian Land High School
Shannon Brewer 2021 Middle Porter Ridge High School
Carmen Cooley 2021 Pin Hitter North Mecklenburg High School
Katia George 2021 Pin Hitter South Point High School
Emma Hedrick 2021 Setter Cramerton Christian Academy
Shweta Jakkula 2021 Setter Ardrey Kell High School
Katelyn Price 2022 Middle Hough High School
Grace Seidel 2023 Libero Indian Land High School
Rachel Skinner 2021 Libero Piedmont High School
Georgia Smith 2021 Pin Hitter South Point High School
Coaches:
Carena Meadows Head


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Charleston Jam North Charleston, SC
1/25/2020 Carolina Region TBA
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Sevierville, TN
2/15/2020 2/16/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/21/2020 Shamrock Showdown Upstate, SC
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Mary Elizabeth Combs 2021 Setter Hough High School
Stephanie Deihl 2021 Libero Weddington High School
Callie Donnelly 2021 Pin Hitter Sun Valley High School
AnnaRiley Gutierrez 2021 Pin Hitter Providence Day School
Allyson Hall 2021 Pin Hitter Fort Mill High School
Delaney Jones 2021 Pin Hitter North Lincoln High School
Shannon Ries 2021 Setter Weddington High School
Rebecca Ryan 2022 Middle Butler High School
Reece Shore 2022 Pin Hitter Lake norman Charter
Kayla Thompson 2021 Libero Mallard Creek High School
Coaches:
Blair Atkinson Head
Erin Williams Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Charleston Jam North Charleston, SC
1/25/2020 Carolina Region TBA
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Sevierville, TN
2/15/2020 2/16/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
3/21/2020 Shamrock Showdown Upstate, SC
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Mauria Cannady 2021 Pin Hitter CFA Academy
Carlie Deason 2021 Libero Metrolina Christian Academy
Kiley Eaton 2021 Pin Hitter Parkwood High School
Cizzie Griffin 2022 Setter Arborbrook Christian Academy
Hunter Hurst 2021 Pin Hitter South Mecklenburg High School
Rachel Johnson 2021 Middle Metrolina Christian Academy
Emma Lemons 2021 Pin Hitter South Stanly High School
Audra Nelson 2021 Setter Providence High School
Sydney Rutledge 2022 Middle Porter Ridge High School
Amanda Salas 2021 DS Butler High School
Megan Stein 2021 Pin Hitter Weddington High School
Coaches:
Gabby Garcia Head


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Optional Block
1/25/2019 1/26/2019 K2 Club Clash TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020 3/8/2020 SAVL Spring Madness Spartanburg, SC Optional Block
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA STAY TO PLAY

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School
Erica Carl 2021 Middle A.L. Brown High
Eve Frazier 2021 Libero Northwest Cabarrus High School
Leslie Glass 2021 DS Christ The King Catholic High School
Payton Guinn 2021 Libero Buford High School
Bailee Holden 2021 Setter Buford High School
Hanna Humphrey 2021 Setter Mallrd Creek High School
Yasmine Parker 2021 Middle Cox Mill High School
Rachel Ratajesak 2021 DS Olympic Prep
Anna Schroeder 2021 Libero Lake Norman Charter
Mason Staton 2021 Pin Hitter West Rowan High school
Coaches:
Victoria Carter Head


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Carolina Kickoff Rocky Mount, NC Optional Block
1/25/2019 1/26/2019 K2 Club Clash TBD
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 Peak Performance Challenge Indian Trail, NC
2/22/2020 Carolina Regional TBD
3/7/2020 3/8/2020 SAVL Spring Madness Spartanburg, SC Optional Block
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/10/2020 4/12/2020 Big South National Qualifier Atlanta, GA STAY TO PLAY