U18

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

T-Shirt Practice Schedule
Sunday: Pink for Main teams, Grey for IT teams
Monday: Blue
Tuesday: Blue (or Pink if practiced on Monday)
Wednesday: Pink
Thursday: Gray for Main, Pink for Concord
Friday: Pink or Gray – Team Choice

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School College
Ella Abraham 2020 Setter Providence Day School Furman
Lauren Ambrose 2021 Pin Hitter Fort Mill High School App State
Jadyn Barry 2020 Libero Ardrey Kell High School UNC Wilmington
Ann Frisk 2020 Middle Clover High Coker
Tori Hester 2020 Pin Hitter West Rowan High School Troy
Cierra Huntley 2020 Pin Hitter DAVIDSON DAY Virginia Tech
Sarah Knafelz 2020 Middle Providence High School UNC Wilmington
Marissa Meyerhoefer 2021 Libero South Iredell High School UNC Chapel Hill
Maylen Mitrovich 2020 Setter Rock Hill High School UNC Chapel Hill
Mac Russ 2021 Middle Marvin Ridge High School Wichita State
Ainsley Yanz 2020 Libero Weddington High School Louisiana Tech
Coaches:
John Brannon Head
Nolan Albrecht Assistant
Garrett Bergquist Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/11/2020 1/12/2020 AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC
1/18/2020 1/20/2020 Music City Qualifier Nashville, TN Stay to Play (not team travel)
2/15/2020 2/17/2020 Triple Crown NIT Kansas, MO Stay to Play/Team Travel (flights)
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Boston Qualifier Boston, MA Stay to Play (not team travel)
3/20/2020 3/22/2020 Mideast Qualifier Indianopolis, IN Stay to Play/Team Travel (flights)
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/3/2020 4/5/2020 JVA World Challenge Louisville, KY TBD
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Showdown in the Smokies Knoxville, TN Club Block in Place
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge/Nationals TBD
5/23/2020 5/25/2020 AAU National Championships Orlando, FL Optional Block

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School College
Morgan Allen 2020 Libero Mallard Creek High School
Pearce Augier 2020 Middle Lake Norman Charter USC Upstate
Lauryn Coleman 2020 Pin Hitter Blythewood High School Bethune Cookmann
Rayah Givens 2020 Middle Cox Mill High School Wingate University
Julia Haines 2020 Libero Ardrey Kell High School Anderson University
Malina Harris 2020 Setter South Iredell High School UNC Asheville
Laughlin Murray 2021 Setter Ashley Hall Mississippi State
Macy Petty 2020 Middle Northwestern High School Lee University
Jireh Pinkney 2020 Pin Hitter West Mecklenburg High School Winston Salem State
Morgan Shrader 2020 Pin Hitter Charlotte Christian School Pfeiffer
Coaches:
Jon Lowenhagen Head
Cadie Bates Assistant

 

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/11/2020 1/12/2020 AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC
1/25/2020 1/26/2020 K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN Optional Block
2/15/2020 2/16/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
2/21/2020 2/23/2020 Beast of the Southeast Atlanta, GA Stay To Play
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL Stay to Play/Team Travel (bus)
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/3/2020 4/5/2020 JVA World Challenge Louisville, KY TBD
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Showdown in the Smokies Knoxville, TN Club Block in Place
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge TBD
5/23/2020 5/25/2020 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL Optional Block

2020 Tournament Schedule:

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School College
Aydan Espinal 2020 Setter Rock Hill High School
Jamianne Foster 2021 Pin Hitter Fred T Foard HS Tusculum
Taylor Geist 2021 Setter Cannon
Brooke Huffman 2020 Pin Hitter Piedmont High School Virginia Wise
Vanessa Johnson 2020 Middle Metrolina Christian Academy
Anya Khomyak 2021 Pin Hitter Indian Land High School
Alexandria Marsh 2020 Pin Hitter Highland School of Technology Montreat
Erin Plummer 2021 Libero Cox Mill
Olivia Rau 2021 Libero Arborbrook Christian Academy
Olivia Stephens 2020 Middle Providence High School
Coaches:
Carrie Powell Head
Lisa Revels Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location Housing
1/11/2020 1/12/2020 AAU Southern Power Super Regional Rock Hill, SC
1/25/2020 1/26/2020 K2 Elite Invite Seiverville, TN Optional Block
2/15/2020 2/16/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
2/22/2020 2/23/2020 Maroon and Orange Winterfest Spectrum Sportsplex in Roanoke, VA Team Block
3/6/2020 3/8/2020 Sunshine Qualifier Orlando, FL Stay to Play/Team Travel (bus)
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 Greensboro AAU Super Regionals Greensboro, NC Optional Block
4/3/2020 4/5/2020 JVA World Challenge Louisville KY Club Optional Block
4/25/2020 4/26/2020 Showdown in the Smokies Knoxville, TN Club Block in Place
5/2/2020 5/3/2020 CUVC Charlotte JVA Challenge TBD
5/23/2020 5/25/2020 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL Optional Block

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School College
Blair Abernathy 2020 DS Clover High School
Chloe Bays 2021 Libero Weddington High School
amaya Bridges 2021 Pin Hitter Cox Mill High School
Erika Hoffman 2020 Pin Hitter Butler High School
Emma Langan 2020 Pin Hitter Fort Mill High School
Callie Long 202 Pin Hitter Piedmont High School
Katie Pressley 2020 Setter Sun Valley High School UNC Pembroke
Jordan Reiter 2021 Middle Sun Valley High School
Savannah yanz 2020 Setter Weddington Highschool
Sofia Zimmer 2021 Middle Providence Day School
Coaches:
Carrie Powell Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Charleston Jam North Charleston, SC
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Sevierville, TN
2/15/2020 2/16/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
2/29/2020 Carolina Region TBA
3/21/2020 Shamrock Showdown Upstate, SC
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC

2020 Team Roster:

Uniform # First Name Last Name Grad Year Position School College
Daniella Balducci 2020 Libero Parkwood High School Pfeiffer
Caroline Clements 2022 Libero North Lincoln High School
Peyton Crates 2021 Setter East Lincoln High School
Kendra Fuller 2021 Pin Hitter Lincoln Charter High School
Jordan Gromlich 2021 Middle East Lincoln High School
Kelley Miller 2020 DS Fort Mill High School SUNY Cobleskill
Caelyn Murphy 2020 Pin Hitter Sun Valley High School Brevard
Lainie Powell 2021 Setter Hickory Ridge HS
Keala (Kay) Salazar 2021 Middle Providence High School
Ashlyn Thomas 2020 Pin Hitter Northwestern High School Brevard
Coaches:
Tracey Landschoot Head
Assistant


2020 Tournament Schedule:

Start Date End Date Tournament Location
1/4/2020 1/5/2020 Charleston Jam North Charleston, SC
2/1/2020 2/2/2020 K2 Wilderness at the Smokies Sevierville, TN
2/15/2020 2/16/2020 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
2/29/2020 Carolina Region TBA
3/21/2020 Shamrock Showdown Upstate, SC
3/28/2020 3/29/2020 AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC