U18

Your Players Account is your landing spot for Invoices, Team Communication, Schedules, Rosters and Coaches Contact info.  Log into your account and scroll to Players Activities – click on team details and you can see your players calendar, roster, coach info as well as contact/message team members.

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name Committed
8 Carlton Jayda Middle 2018 Hickory Ridge Xavier University
7 Cerick Olivia Left 2018
9 Chapman Lily Left 2018 Gaston Christian
3 Cooke Erin Setter 2018 Hough Presbyterian College
11 Cruise Ashley Right 2018 Providence High School
26 Duggan Sylvia Right 2018 Ardrey Kell College of Charleston
13 Elmore Lindsay Right 2018 Jesse Carson HS Queens University
39 Kwiatkowski Hallie Left 2018 Shelby High School West Texas A&M
5 Loeffler Lily Libero 2018 North Lincoln Flagler University
4 Mullen Maggie Libero 2019 Hickory Ridge Wingate University
55 Mullen Rami Setter 2018 Hickory Ridge Coker College
1 Tate Camryn Libero 2019 Rock Hill High School
6 Walton Lily Middle 2018 Charlotte Christian School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/20/18 1/21/18 K2 Elite Invitational Seiverville, TN
2/2/18 2/4/18 Nashville Qualifier Nashville, TN
2/17/18 2/18/18 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
2/23/18 2/25/18 Beast of the Southeast – JNQ Atlanta, GA
3/10/18 3/11/18 Mid-Atlantic Power League Raleigh, NC
3/23/18 3/25/18 Dixie Classic – 18 Open Spartanburg, SC
4/28/18 4/29/18 K2/Kiva Invite Knoxville, TN
5/5/18 5/6/18 Charlotte JVA Challenge Davidson, NC
5/26/18 5/28/18 JVA West Coast Cup Longbeach, CA
June June AAU Nationals -OPTIONAL Orlando, FL

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name Committed
2 Calamas Lauren Libero 2019 Marvin Ridge High School
1 Dowe Alexandria Middle 2018 Butler
4 Fulk Mackenzie Left 2018 Forbush High
3 Kinsch Grace Libero 2018 East Lincoln
10 Long Logan Left 2018 Mallard Creek
5 Martin Makayla Setter 2020 Lake Norman Charter
6 McDermott Raeanne DS 2020 Parkwood High School
31 Nagy Delaini Left 2018 Clover High School Emory & Henry College
24 Portigue Claire Left 2019 Charlotte Catholic High School
14 Poteate Taylor Left 2019 Hickory Ridge High School
7 Redding Abbey Not Sure 2020 Cannon
8 Smith Kyndal Middle 2019 Providence Day School

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/27/18 1/28/18 K2 Wilderness in the Smokies Seiverville, TN
2/2/18 2/4/18 Nashville Qualifier Nashville, TN
2/17/18 2/18/18 Charlotte AAU Grand Prix Charlotte, NC
2/23/18 2/25/18 Beast of the Southeast – JNQ Atlanta, GA
3/3/18 3/4/18 SAVL Spring Madness TBD
3/23/18 3/25/18 Dixie Classic – 18 Open Spartanburg, SC
4/14/18 4/15/18 Greensboro AAU Super Regional Greensboro, NC
5/5/18 5/6/18 Charlotte JVA Challenge Davidson, NC

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name
8 Chambers Neona Middle 2019 Monroe High school
9 Kelley Jessica DS 2018 Lincoln Charter School
10 Morgan Emma Setter 2018 Butler High School
47 Parsons Olivia Setter 2019 Weddington
50 Parsons Corinne Middle 2019 Independence
25 Perkins Grace Anna Libero 2018 Sun Valley High School
11 Powers Miranda Setter 2020 Weddington
13 Ries Jordan Libero 2018 Weddington High School
12 Spirkowyc Abby Middle 2018 Northwestern High
7 Thorpe Madison Left 2018 butler high school
14 Young Breona Middle 2018 NWSA


Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/18 Winter Blast
1/27/18 1/28/18 k2 Wilderness at the Smokies Seiverville, TN
2/3/18 2/4/18 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/17/18 Carolina Regional
March 3rd March 4th SE Pre Qualifier Knoxville, TN
March 24th March 25th Dixie Classic Hendersonville

Team Roster

# Last Name First Name Position Grad School Name Committed
8 Burrell Jordyn Middle 2018 Forestview High School
1 Chapman Chandler Left 2018 North Mecklenburg High School
11 Cox Mackenzie Left 2018 Weddington High School
2 Ehrnschwender Adrienne Setter 2019 Clover High School
3 Hall Skyellar DS 2018 Sun Valley High School Tusculum College
12 Hanchard Morgan Left 2018 Ardrey Kell
5 Hillhouse Sidney DS 2018 Fort Mill High School
4 Kelso Hannah Libero 2018 Metrolina Christian
6 Middleton Deja

Tournament Schedule

Start Date End Date Tournaments Location
1/13/18 Winter Blast
1/27/18 1/28/18 k2 Wilderness at the Smokies Seiverville, TN
2/3/18 2/4/18 Queen City Classic Charlotte, NC
2/17/18 Carolina Regional
March 3rd March 4th SE Pre Qualifier Knoxville, TN
March 24th March 25th Dixie Classic Hendersonville